View Full Version : Glock 36

04-30-2010, 7:49 AM
I will be picking up my Glock 36 today but I had a question. I you should not use hand loads in Glocks. I reload so I dont want to make a mistake. Can I reload for my 36 or do I have to stick with Factory ammo? How about reloaded range ammo?. I know my local range rents many glocks and people use their reloads that are done by an outside company.

04-30-2010, 8:16 AM
Glock says no reloads as their official policy just to be protected from liability issues. Many other firearms companies do the same thing. Just last weekend I ran a box of my own reloads through my Glock 36 without issue. If you load properly, pay attention and don't make a mistake on your rounds it'll be just fine.

04-30-2010, 8:26 AM
Thanks RGS. I appricate the info.